Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8924,904
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8364,248
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8164,236
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5725,326
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,059658
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4311,511
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,1411,952
QuinteroChile 11,3097,027
QingdaoChina 8,3325,178
QiqiharChina 7,0524,382
QuitoEcuador 7,6724,768
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7889,811
QuettaPakistan 8,4945,278
Quanah, TxUsa 4,2162,620
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2672,652
Quang TriVietnam 10,5206,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -