Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1865,087
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1775,081
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0753,775
General PicoArgentina 11,6207,220
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3517,053
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5655,944
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7629,795
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5689,674
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9949,317
GrazAustria 5,1063,173
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8214,239
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8674,267
GomelBelarus 5,1453,197
GrodnoBelarus 4,7942,979
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0355,614
GoianiaBrazil 9,6485,995
GoiasBrazil 9,5535,936
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0096,220
GrajauBrazil 8,4975,280
GuairaBrazil 10,4036,465
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4785,268
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8246,105
GarouaCameroon 8,8215,481
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3721,474
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8021,120
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5732,221
Golden, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Goose, NfCanada 1,7951,115
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6131,624
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,8081,745
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6561,650
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4211,505
GanzhouChina 9,4935,899
GuangzhouChina 9,7936,085
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4523,388
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9024,910
GonderEthiopia 9,4415,867
GourdonFrance 4,7642,960
GrenobleFrance 4,8993,044
GeisenheimGermany 4,5322,816
GorlitzGermany 4,6912,915
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3313,313
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1643,830
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9444,315
GoaIndia 10,2546,372
GuwahatiIndia 9,3855,832
GelaItaly 6,0283,746
GenoaItaly 5,0953,166
GhediItaly 5,0553,141
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7693,585
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6283,497
GrossetoItaly 5,3443,321
GrottaglieItaly 5,8123,611
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4283,373
GuidoniaItaly 5,4833,408
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3905,213
GifuJapan 8,2175,106
GaoMali 7,5664,701
GuamMariana Islands 10,4516,494
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7693,585
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6843,532
GuaymasMexico 5,2133,239
GaluutMongolia 7,1694,455
GemertNetherlands 4,2982,671
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7989,195
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7969,195
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6469,101
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2529,478
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4439,596
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9649,299
GayaNiger 8,1585,069
GardermoenNorway 3,7392,324
GeiloNorway 3,6082,242
GdanskPoland 4,5272,813
GalatiRomania 5,7213,555
Gor’KijRussia 5,1683,212
GorznyjRussia 6,5374,062
GridinoRussia 3,9992,485
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4116,470
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9598,674
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0933,165
GijonSpain 4,5952,855
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1275,672
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2085,722
GoteborgSweden 3,9872,478
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9782,472
GothenburgSweden 3,9882,478
GunnarnSweden 3,5692,218
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8112,990
GabesTunisia 6,1813,841
GafsaTunisia 6,0763,776
GiresunTurkey 6,5394,063
GoztepeTurkey 6,2173,863
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2894,530
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3914,593
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5162,185
GajvoronUkraine 5,5023,419
GeniceskUkraine 5,8893,659
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1052,551
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,4892,168
Galva, IlUsa 3,2542,022
Galveston, TxUsa 4,6372,881
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4592,149
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4592,149
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,9881,857
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3562,085
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8521,772
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0732,531
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7232,314
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7332,320
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5142,183
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7021,679
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5042,799
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4732,158
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,9692,466
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9851,855
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,2012,610
Gravette, ArUsa 3,8592,398
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,2272,006
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8561,775
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3072,055
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1052,551
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6602,275
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,6352,259
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1582,584
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2922,045
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1191,938
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2512,641
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8162,371
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8932,419
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4252,128
Groton, CtUsa 3,0751,911
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,2902,045
GuanareVenezuela 6,6324,121
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8294,244
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -