Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8124,233
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0644,390
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8524,258
YaoundeCameroon 9,3155,788
YokoCameroon 9,1715,699
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7751,725
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0551,277
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5471,583
YanjiChina 7,4974,659
YichangChina 8,9665,572
YinchuanChina 8,1025,035
YiningChina 7,2894,529
YariguiesColombia 6,8564,260
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5473,447
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4523,388
YazdIran 7,9804,959
YakushimaJapan 8,8585,504
YamagataJapan 7,8454,875
YamaguchiJapan 8,4315,239
YokkaichiJapan 8,2715,139
YokohamaJapan 8,1645,073
YonagoJapan 8,2665,136
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5975,963
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0296,853
YeMyanmar 10,6456,615
YolaNigeria 8,7945,465
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4135,228
YurimaguasPeru 8,2975,156
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5293,436
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8584,261
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3164,547
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6622,275
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2812,039
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4512,144
York, PaUsa 3,2051,992
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0971,924
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,8403,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -