Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9863,098
LuandaAngola 10,6986,648
LuenaAngola 11,2717,004
La PlataArgentina 11,5747,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1016,277
La RiojaArgentina 10,9076,778
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4477,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2278,219
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4166,473
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,26110,105
LavertonAustralia 15,9629,919
LearmonthAustralia 14,8429,223
LongreachAustralia 14,4548,982
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4538,981
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8229,210
Low HeadAustralia 16,22510,082
LinzAustria 4,9383,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2882,043
LerwickUk 3,2882,043
La PazBolivia 9,4735,887
LavrasBrazil 10,2166,348
LencoisBrazil 9,3335,799
LinharesBrazil 10,1056,280
LondrinaBrazil 10,3626,439
LomBulgaria 5,7103,548
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2811,417
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4211,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6751,041
Langara, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0271,260
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0671,906
London, OnCanada 2,9071,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 162101
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9731,226
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3592,087
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7713,586
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9606,811
LanzhouChina 8,3605,195
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9865,584
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1284,429
LimonCosta Rica 6,5824,090
LarnacaCyprus 6,9894,343
LimassolCyprus 6,9874,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5657,186
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9446,801
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9872,478
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5903,473
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4993,417
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5853,471
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4233,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6564,758
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1065,037
LuxorEgypt 7,9004,909
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2313,872
Laucala BayFiji 12,7037,894
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2432,637
Le MansFrance 4,4152,743
LilleFrance 4,2872,664
LyonFrance 4,8142,991
LambarnGabon 9,7356,049
LastourvilleGabon 9,8476,119
LibrevilleGabon 9,5815,954
LeipzigGermany 4,5722,841
LindenbergGermany 4,5622,835
LamiaGreece 6,1663,832
LarissaGreece 6,0923,786
LemnosGreece 6,1683,833
LimnosGreece 6,1713,834
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8653,644
LabeGuinea 7,6114,730
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6654,763
La CeibaHonduras 5,9883,721
La MesaHonduras 6,0343,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2975,156
LudhianaIndia 8,6245,359
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1213,804
LatinaItaly 5,5343,439
LatronicoItaly 5,8003,604
LecceItaly 5,8683,646
LodwarKenya 10,3556,434
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1566,311
LiepajaLatvia 4,4212,747
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5432,823
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4982,795
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8383,628
LabuanMalaysia 11,7777,318
LuqaMalta 6,1603,828
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0543,762
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,5893,473
LashioMyanmar 9,7926,085
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1019,384
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1729,428
LagosNigeria 8,7025,408
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5392,199
LillehammerNorway 3,6442,265
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5185,293
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1686,319
LimaPeru 8,9825,582
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8436,738
LisbonPortugal 4,9253,060
LeninbadRussia 7,4854,652
LevsiRussia 5,3363,316
LungiSierra Leone 7,8624,885
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1593,206
LanzaroteSpain 5,7333,563
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8353,004
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9263,061
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9473,074
LatakiaSyria 6,9984,349
LampangThailand 10,3206,413
LoeiThailand 10,4246,478
Lop BuriThailand 10,7136,657
LomeTogo 8,6645,384
LeemingUk 3,7672,341
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2882,043
London, EnglandUk 4,0682,528
London-GatwickUk 4,0972,546
LynehamUk 3,9982,484
L’VovUkraine 5,1513,201
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5663,459
LozovajaUkraine 5,6663,521
LubnyUkraine 5,4483,385
LuckUkraine 5,1213,182
LuganskUkraine 5,7943,600
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9891,858
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4822,785
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5142,805
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3662,713
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7592,336
Lamar, MoUsa 3,6792,286
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,5232,811
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0871,918
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5982,236
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6291,634
Laramie, WyUsa 3,6522,269
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,9343,066
Larned, KsUsa 3,8032,363
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9142,432
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5062,800
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3162,060
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,5962,234
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8521,772
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1951,986
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,6572,273
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5722,220
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,7241,693
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5872,229
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8702,405
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4772,160
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5442,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7421,704
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5722,220
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4692,156
Libby, MtUsa 3,2962,048
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3232,065
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9371,825
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9942,482
Llano, TxUsa 4,5502,827
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6012,238
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8433,010
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8232,997
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8403,008
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,3602,710
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6552,271
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5022,176
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1222,561
Loup City, NeUsa 3,4562,148
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7761,725
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3402,697
Luling, TxUsa 4,6592,895
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4642,153
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5172,185
LivingstoneZambia 12,1317,538
LundaziZambia 11,8587,369
LusakaZambia 11,9917,451
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9807,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -