Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7298,531
UaupesBrazil 7,6254,738
UbatubaBrazil 10,4586,499
UberabaBrazil 10,0076,218
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0291,261
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3904,592
UpernavikGreenland 715444
UummannaqGreenland 766476
UdineItaly 5,1093,175
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8243,619
UenoJapan 8,2965,155
UnzendakeJapan 8,6045,347
UrakawaJapan 7,3764,584
UshibukaJapan 8,6665,385
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0394,996
UwajimaJapan 8,5185,293
UkmergeLithuania 4,6622,897
UtenaLithuania 4,6672,900
UlaangomMongolia 6,7724,208
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0524,383
UlgiiMongolia 6,8474,255
UliastaiMongolia 7,0344,371
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8554,260
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1194,424
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0735,017
UfaRussia 5,6353,502
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6672,279
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6184,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3073,298
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4424,003
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4712,779
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4583,392
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5213,431
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4832,786
Umm BeninSudan 9,2545,750
UmeňSweden 3,7482,329
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6806,637
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4376,486
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3966,460
UrfaTurkey 6,9394,312
UsakTurkey 6,4494,007
Uman’Ukraine 5,4743,402
UzgorodUkraine 5,2043,234
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2382,012
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1541,960
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3412,076
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2622,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -