Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0234,985
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1255,049
JuninArgentina 11,5077,150
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3526,433
JacobinaBrazil 9,2005,717
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5605,319
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8805,518
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8096,095
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3036,402
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7031,680
JiuquanChina 7,9294,927
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5924,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5073,422
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5953,477
JoensuuFinland 4,1412,574
JokioinenFinland 4,1142,556
JyvskylFinland 4,0442,513
JakobshavnGreenland 801498
JulianehbGreenland 1,468912
JagdalpurIndia 10,0246,229
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0688,120
JerusalemIsrael 7,3544,570
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3713,959
JosNigeria 8,5855,335
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3061,433
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3151,439
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7425,432
JhelumPakistan 8,3565,192
JiwaniPakistan 8,9205,543
JuliacaPeru 9,3545,813
JakutskRussia 5,3913,350
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2253,868
JenisejskRussia 5,8183,615
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1184,423
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8594,262
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7106,655
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5505,313
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1745,701
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0808,128
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2433,258
JubaSudan 10,0156,223
JokkmokkSweden 3,5082,180
JönköpingSweden 4,0592,523
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0592,522
JendoubaTunisia 5,8703,647
JerbaTunisia 6,2103,859
JerseyUk 4,1992,609
JaltaUkraine 6,0353,750
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2152,619
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8332,382
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2982,671
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3792,100
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1831,978
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1741,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -