Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8767,380
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9946,832
ParanaArgentina 11,2026,961
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9956,832
PehuajoArgentina 11,6477,238
PergaminoArgentina 11,4367,106
PigeArgentina 11,8377,356
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1716,942
PosadasArgentina 10,7496,680
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6506,618
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2837,011
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6237,223
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9069,884
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6059,075
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3892,727
ParakouBenin 8,3875,212
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0925,650
ParacatuBrazil 9,7456,055
ParanaBrazil 9,2165,727
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6336,607
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9566,187
ParintinsBrazil 8,0034,973
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2885,150
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8846,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9026,153
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8535,501
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0535,626
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7106,034
PeixeBrazil 9,1505,686
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0035,594
PicosBrazil 8,7295,424
PiraiBrazil 10,3886,455
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5625,942
PompeuBrazil 9,9956,211
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2176,349
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9594,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6786,635
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6275,361
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0936,894
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0035,594
PosseBrazil 9,4105,848
PlevenBulgaria 5,8013,605
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9303,685
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0926,893
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6601,653
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 752468
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3512,083
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5481,583
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1651,345
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5762,222
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4371,514
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5482,205
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5461,582
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4731,537
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0731,909
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3522,083
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5471,583
ParronChile 11,4447,112
Puerto AysenChile 12,6827,881
Puerto MonttChile 12,2427,607
Punta ArenasChile 13,5278,406
PingbianChina 8,8935,526
PeralesColombia 7,1474,441
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9534,321
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6014,102
PragueCzech Republic 4,7652,961
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6293,498
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5023,419
PoloDominican Republic 5,6233,494
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4383,379
PichilingueEcuador 7,7824,836
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7824,836
PuyoEcuador 7,8184,858
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3064,540
ParisFrance 4,4182,745
PerpignanFrance 5,0173,118
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,02710,581
Port-GentilGabon 9,6746,011
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8604,884
PotsdamGermany 4,5062,800
PatrasGreece 6,2043,855
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 880547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,6291,012
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8663,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5903,474
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0093,734
PecsHungary 5,3073,298
PambanIndia 11,0456,863
PuneIndia 9,9236,166
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4587,742
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3837,695
PadovaItaly 5,1183,181
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0143,116
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8883,659
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8733,650
PantelleriaItaly 5,9643,706
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1163,179
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5803,468
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3673,335
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4983,416
PiacenzaItaly 5,0823,158
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2273,248
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2293,249
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5983,479
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7373,565
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5063,421
PrizziItaly 5,9323,686
PakseLaos 10,6976,648
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7657,311
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5968,449
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6368,473
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7896,705
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7013,543
PatheinMyanmar 10,4506,494
PutaoMyanmar 9,3015,780
PyiMyanmar 10,2296,357
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4958,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,7649,174
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0579,356
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0569,356
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1399,407
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1343,812
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0295,611
PohangNorth Korea 8,2515,127
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9594,946
PadidanPakistan 8,8915,525
PanjgurPakistan 8,7785,455
ParachinarPakistan 8,1785,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,9445,558
PeshawarPakistan 8,1965,093
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8697,997
PilarParaguay 10,6756,634
PiscoPeru 9,1695,698
PiuraPeru 8,2445,123
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0365,615
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2636,999
PoznanPoland 4,6452,886
PrzemyslPoland 5,1093,175
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8222,996
PortalegrePortugal 4,9383,069
Porto Portugal 4,7102,927
PavelecRussia 5,2753,278
PecoraRussia 4,6042,861
PermRussia 5,3103,300
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8813,655
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3562,707
PjatigorskRussia 6,3713,959
PoronajskRussia 6,6084,106
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0133,736
Providenja BayRussia 4,0262,502
PskovRussia 4,5442,824
PodorSenegal 6,9574,323
PopradSlovakia 5,0883,162
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7668,554
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0378,101
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3213,307
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1946,956
Port SudanSudan 8,6995,405
ParamariboSuriname 7,0834,402
PiteňSweden 3,6622,276
PalmyraSyria 7,1884,467
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3657,062
PhetchabunThailand 10,5346,546
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4896,518
PhraeThailand 10,3416,426
PhuketThailand 11,4667,125
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4367,107
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8006,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0376,859
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4924,034
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0172,496
PoltavaUkraine 5,5383,442
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3457,050
PradoUruguay 11,5767,194
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6037,210
Palestine, IlUsa 3,4502,144
Pana, IlUsa 3,4272,130
Paoli, InUsa 3,4162,123
Paris, IlUsa 3,3412,076
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7621,716
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4032,736
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6242,252
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1082,553
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,8772,409
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5132,183
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6822,288
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3682,714
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3012,051
Perry, OkUsa 3,9652,464
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2081,994
Philo, OhUsa 3,2512,020
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6722,903
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1731,972
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0442,513
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7241,693
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0991,925
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1751,973
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0791,913
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9741,848
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8322,381
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7232,313
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7241,693
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2512,020
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9852,477
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,5502,827
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0831,916
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Portage, WiUsa 2,9271,819
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7801,728
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8352,383
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0741,910
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0892,541
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3682,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4212,126
Princeton, InUsa 3,5592,211
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9931,860
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9292,442
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0164,360
PetaukeZambia 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -