Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8364,870
FarahAfghanistan 8,1505,064
FormosaArgentina 10,6006,587
ForrestAustralia 15,6319,713
FrancistownBotswana 12,5487,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5905,338
FloraniaBrazil 8,7275,423
FlorestaBrazil 8,9585,567
FlorianoBrazil 8,6665,385
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8606,748
FormosaBrazil 9,5525,936
FortalezaBrazil 8,4315,239
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5626,563
FrancaBrazil 10,1026,278
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1931,363
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1981,366
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3771,477
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6551,650
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3791,478
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1331,325
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7921,735
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4261,508
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5381,577
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5461,582
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 557346
FayaChad 8,1615,071
FamagustaCyprus 6,9754,335
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0532,519
FarafraEgypt 7,5794,709
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9646,192
FichtelbergGermany 4,6842,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5472,825
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9383,690
FrederikshbGreenland 1,230764
FaranahGuinea 7,8024,849
FalconaraItaly 5,3503,325
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,2473,260
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6463,508
FonniItaly 5,5303,436
FrontoneItaly 5,3353,315
FrosinoneItaly 5,5403,443
FukauraJapan 7,5914,717
FukueJapan 8,6255,360
FukuiJapan 8,1545,067
FukuokaJapan 8,5095,288
FukushimaJapan 7,8974,907
FukuyamaJapan 8,3755,204
FushikiJapan 8,0605,009
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2964,534
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3518,297
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7148,522
FunchalMadeira 5,2323,251
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0513,760
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5683,460
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5162,185
FaroPortugal 5,1403,194
FerganaRussia 7,5094,666
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8624,885
FalunSweden 3,8652,402
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0902,542
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0213,742
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1741,972
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5292,193
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3132,059
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,0391,889
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8101,746
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6311,635
Farmington, MnUsa 2,9091,808
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5962,234
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0691,907
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0991,925
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8952,420
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7742,345
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3552,706
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2752,657
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1122,555
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1581,962
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4772,782
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9491,832
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9401,827
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7082,304
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,1451,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7032,301
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7162,931
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,7032,301
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9752,470
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1851,979
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2982,671
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9301,821
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5112,182
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5042,799
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1191,938
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4272,129
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5992,858
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9371,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -