Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,2875,150
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9723,090
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7294,181
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2855,148
ZhengzhouChina 8,5145,291
ZhijiangChina 9,3295,797
ZagrebCroatia 5,2393,256
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8923,040
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,2213,866
ZahedanIran 8,4255,235
ZanjanIran 7,3024,538
ZacatecasMexico 5,5233,432
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5164,671
ZinderNiger 8,1845,085
ZhobPakistan 8,4365,242
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5497,177
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5517,178
ZamoscPoland 5,0403,132
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6412,884
ZigalovoRussia 6,2853,905
ZiganskRussia 4,9153,055
ZyryankaRussia 4,7192,932
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9653,085
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8012,983
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4667,125
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2573,888
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7323,562
ZitomirUkraine 5,2793,281
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5633,457
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4623,394
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,3142,681
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,0151,874
ZambeziZambia 11,5817,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -