Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2155,105
TiranaAlbania 5,8233,619
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1144,421
TebessaAlgeria 5,9483,696
TimimounAlgeria 6,2503,884
TindoufAlgeria 6,0763,776
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1013,791
TrelewArgentina 12,4477,735
TucumanArgentina 10,6296,605
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2928,881
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2918,880
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1248,155
TibooburraAustralia 15,1579,419
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9358,659
TshaneBotswana 12,6077,834
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2225,731
TarauacaBrazil 8,5425,308
TauaBrazil 8,6355,366
TefeBrazil 8,0234,986
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9086,157
TeresinaBrazil 8,4865,273
TiriosBrazil 7,4754,645
TorresBrazil 11,0376,858
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9714,953
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0696,257
TriunfoBrazil 8,8865,522
TucuruiBrazil 8,2145,105
TuriacuBrazil 8,0685,013
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 885550
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Teslin, YtCanada 2,9571,838
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2411,393
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1331,326
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9581,217
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4671,533
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3031,431
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8231,754
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8201,752
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7531,711
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9101,187
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5131,562
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9457,423
TaiyuanChina 8,1955,092
TaoyuanChina 9,5475,933
TengchongChina 9,5555,937
TønderDenmark 4,1162,557
TylstrupDenmark 3,9572,459
TystofteDenmark 4,1802,598
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5883,473
TahrirEgypt 7,3134,545
TantaEgypt 7,3104,543
TallinEstonia 4,2772,658
TartuEstonia 4,4412,760
TampereFinland 4,0652,526
TurkuFinland 4,0992,547
ToulonFrance 5,1053,172
ToulouseFrance 4,8723,027
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8676,753
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9587,431
TchibanGabon 9,9886,206
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6744,148
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5032,798
TamaleGhana 8,2425,122
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0253,744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3023,916
TimehriGuyana 6,9774,335
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1783,839
TelaHonduras 5,9983,727
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0856,889
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0856,889
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2618,241
TabrizIran 7,0884,405
TeheranIran 7,4934,657
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3294,555
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8113,611
TarvisioItaly 5,0803,157
TermoliItaly 5,5723,462
TorinoItaly 4,9913,102
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9723,090
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8763,651
TrevicoItaly 5,6753,526
TrevisoItaly 5,1083,174
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1663,210
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9853,098
TabouIvory Coast 8,5165,292
TadotsuJapan 8,3865,211
TakadaJapan 8,0074,976
TakamatsuJapan 8,3785,206
TakayamaJapan 8,1275,050
TanegashimaJapan 8,8175,479
TatenoJapan 8,0885,026
TateyamaJapan 8,2105,102
TokushimaJapan 8,3985,218
TokyoJapan 8,1365,056
TomakomaiJapan 7,3504,567
TottoriJapan 8,2475,125
ToyamaJapan 8,0675,013
ToyookaJapan 8,2335,116
TsuJapan 8,2945,154
TsurugaJapan 8,2015,096
TsuyamaJapan 8,2965,155
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3443,942
TripoliLebanon 7,1104,418
TobrukLibya 6,9334,308
TripoliLibya 6,4263,993
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5082,802
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0938,136
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7148,522
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4208,339
ThyoloMalawi 12,3387,667
TawauMalaysia 11,8777,381
TessalitMali 7,2024,475
TimbuktuMali 7,3974,596
TombMali 7,4034,600
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8884,281
TacubayaMexico 5,8083,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4743,401
TarialanMongolia 6,8584,262
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9334,308
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0914,406
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4394,623
TangierMorocco 5,3513,325
TarfayaMorocco 5,8603,642
TazaMorocco 5,5783,466
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0256,230
TaungooMyanmar 10,2276,355
ThandweMyanmar 10,2586,375
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5748,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,7229,148
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8569,853
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1449,411
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8779,245
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,7729,179
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,7919,191
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7829,185
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,314
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6139,702
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4109,576
TahouaNiger 7,9184,920
TillaberyNiger 7,8394,871
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2375,118
TromsoNorway 3,2432,015
TrondheimNorway 3,4532,146
ThumraitOman 9,4785,890
TacnaPeru 9,6415,991
TarapotoPeru 8,3665,199
TrujilloPeru 8,5555,316
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0426,862
TorunPoland 4,6512,890
TimisoaraRomania 5,4443,383
TambovRussia 5,4353,378
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2094,480
TaraRussia 5,7773,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9663,086
TermezRussia 7,7484,815
TernejRussia 7,1704,456
TobolskRussia 5,5393,442
TomskRussia 5,9643,706
Tot’MaRussia 4,7702,964
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8283,000
TuapseRussia 6,2383,876
TuraRussia 5,2203,244
TurukhanskRussia 4,9783,093
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6225,358
TortosaSpain 5,1073,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1616,936
TokerSudan 8,8385,492
TartousSyria 7,0694,393
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5475,932
TaboraTanzania 11,0986,896
TakThailand 10,4736,508
TrangThailand 11,5157,156
TabligboTogo 8,6305,363
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7057,895
TunisTunisia 5,8933,662
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0854,403
TireeUk 3,3642,090
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7082,304
TernopilUkraine 5,2403,256
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4127,092
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0892,541
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,4482,142
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0742,532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3322,692
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5852,849
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6632,277
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9751,848
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5132,183
Temple, TxUsa 4,4992,796
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5042,799
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2152,619
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1441,953
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2282,006
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0991,926
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9522,456
Topeka, KsUsa 3,6032,239
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0051,868
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0482,516
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2362,011
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7632,960
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9162,434
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0752,532
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6641,655
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3564,571
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8594,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -