Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0254,987
BustAfghanistan 8,2935,153
BatnaAlgeria 5,8423,631
BecharAlgeria 5,9213,680
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6963,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0633,767
BiskraAlgeria 5,9133,675
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6264,118
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6129,080
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7199,146
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7269,151
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5429,036
ByrdAntarctica 16,79910,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9647,434
BarilocheArgentina 12,2097,587
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5277,163
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1069,387
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5999,072
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3008,886
BrestBelarus 4,9213,058
BrusselsBelgium 4,3152,681
Belize CityBelize 5,8093,610
BeninBenin 8,6895,400
BohiconBenin 8,5925,339
BermudaBermuda 4,0562,520
BageBrazil 11,2066,964
BambuiBrazil 10,0656,254
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2396,363
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8025,470
BarcelosBrazil 7,7694,827
BarraBrazil 9,1365,677
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4855,273
BarreirasBrazil 9,2195,729
BelémBrazil 7,9854,962
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0926,271
BelterraBrazil 8,0234,986
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9015,531
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9546,807
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3705,823
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5705,947
BrevesBrazil 7,9794,958
BurgasBulgaria 5,9963,726
BurundiBurundi 10,7746,695
BatouriCameroon 9,3645,819
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2591,404
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4352,134
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,196743
Banff, AbCanada 3,0331,884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4801,541
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0001,243
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0131,872
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3561,464
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0941,922
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5581,589
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5981,614
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6381,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 330205
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5502,206
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4272,130
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1621,965
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,507936
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5395,928
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1025,656
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7397,916
BeijingChina 7,9254,925
BarranquillaColombia 6,4293,995
Benito SalasColombia 7,3104,543
BogotáColombia 7,1144,421
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9463,074
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9286,169
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1126,283
BaniDominican Republic 5,6023,481
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6103,486
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5503,449
BahariyaEgypt 7,4834,650
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4904,654
BiarritzFrance 4,7692,964
BordeauxFrance 4,6722,903
BrestFrance 4,1812,598
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3347,043
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3317,041
BitamGabon 9,4955,900
BanjulGambia 7,2334,495
BerlinGermany 4,5082,801
BrockenGermany 4,4672,776
BokeGuinea 7,5614,698
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4354,620
BudapestHungary 5,1923,226
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2053,234
BangaloreIndia 10,6096,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,2326,358
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9576,187
BikanerIndia 8,8835,520
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4987,766
BabolsarIran 7,4254,614
Bandar AbbasIran 8,5375,305
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2504,505
Bandar LengehIran 8,5665,323
BirjandIran 8,0174,982
BushehrIran 8,1845,086
BaghdadIraq 7,5254,676
BasraIraq 7,9204,921
BelmulletIreland 3,4332,133
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6192,249
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7263,558
BergamoItaly 5,0083,112
BolognaItaly 5,1813,219
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9973,105
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8453,632
BrindisiItaly 5,8193,616
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3115,164
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2565,130
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8664,266
BeirutLebanon 7,1644,452
BenghaziLibya 6,7674,205
BirzaiLithuania 4,5762,844
BitolaMacedonia 5,9123,674
BlantyreMalawi 12,2807,631
BvumbweMalawi 12,3087,648
BintuluMalaysia 12,0197,469
BamakoMali 7,6334,743
Bko-SMali 7,6464,751
BougounMali 7,7794,834
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1903,847
BaitagMongolia 7,1734,457
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8074,230
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9404,313
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1854,465
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2934,532
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2344,495
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0654,391
BulganMongolia 6,9484,318
BhamawMyanmar 9,6405,990
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8259,834
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0609,359
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3643,955
BilmaNiger 7,8394,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0324,991
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9171,813
BergenNorway 3,5122,183
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5142,184
BjornoyaNorway 2,9131,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2852,041
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3522,083
BadinPakistan 9,1485,685
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6705,388
BalakotPakistan 8,1915,090
BarkhanPakistan 8,6005,344
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6654,142
BascoPhilippines 10,0516,246
BialystokPoland 4,8092,989
BejaPortugal 5,0453,135
BragancaPortugal 4,7202,933
BistritaRomania 5,4303,374
BucharestRomania 5,7453,570
BajkitRussia 5,4903,412
BarabinskRussia 6,0033,731
BarnaulRussia 6,2823,904
BerezovoRussia 4,8763,030
BiserRussia 5,3133,301
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7014,164
BogdarinRussia 6,3223,929
BogucanyRussia 5,8603,641
BomnakRussia 6,2003,853
BorRussia 5,4573,391
BorzjaRussia 6,7624,202
BratskRussia 6,1113,798
BelgradeSerbia 5,5093,423
BoSierra Leone 7,9844,961
BontheSierra Leone 8,0014,972
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0573,143
BerberaSomalia 9,9406,177
BusanSouth Korea 8,3585,194
BadajozSpain 5,0013,108
BarcelonaSpain 5,1253,185
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7922,978
BabanusaSudan 9,1945,714
BaselSwitzerland 4,7462,949
BernSwitzerland 4,8022,984
BangkokThailand 10,8326,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8106,718
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4326,482
BizerteTunisia 5,8343,625
BalikesirTurkey 6,3003,915
BursaTurkey 6,2863,906
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5914,717
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4802,163
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5492,205
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5472,204
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9202,436
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0702,529
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1352,569
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7102,927
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,4952,793
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2932,047
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0011,865
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0011,865
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0302,505
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4392,758
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5992,237
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4862,166
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9631,842
Beeville, TxUsa 4,8002,983
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2061,992
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5602,834
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9842,476
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7411,704
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1431,953
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,1591,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8961,799
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2922,046
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9531,835
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0232,500
Bishop, CaUsa 4,4892,790
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9391,827
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5402,200
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9762,471
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5192,187
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2802,660
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1001,926
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6732,904
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7892,355
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9332,444
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0911,921
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9231,816
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8201,752
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6352,259
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5072,179
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5782,845
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0581,900
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9562,459
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6462,266
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0841,916
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5142,183
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2492,640
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,0613,145
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,5502,206
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,7502,951
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3432,077
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1751,973
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8931,797
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4042,736
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5712,219
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3172,061
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6921,673
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8942,420
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6474,752
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5264,055
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5164,049
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4707,749
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4847,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -