Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5743,464
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7614,201
OranArgentina 10,2236,353
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7729,180
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1199,395
OstendeBelgium 4,2182,621
ObidosBrazil 7,9384,933
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9134,917
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6071,620
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6081,621
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1507,550
OdenseDenmark 4,1352,570
OtavaloEcuador 7,6274,739
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8507,985
OuluFinland 3,8142,370
OroomiehIran 7,0944,408
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4633,395
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9774,957
ObihiroJapan 7,2874,528
OfunatoJapan 7,7324,805
OitaJapan 8,5315,301
OkayamaJapan 8,3415,183
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2085,722
OmaezakiJapan 8,2805,145
OmuJapan 7,1114,419
OnahamaJapan 7,9774,957
OsakaJapan 8,3155,167
OshimaJapan 8,2455,123
OtaruJapan 7,2974,535
OwaseJapan 8,3725,203
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7933,600
OujoaMorocco 5,6053,483
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4088,332
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6939,752
OphirNew Zealand 15,7629,795
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7699,178
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9279,897
OcotalNicaragua 6,2153,862
OrlandNorway 3,4012,114
OsloNorway 3,7482,329
OhotskRussia 5,5143,426
OkhotskRussia 5,5143,426
OlekminskRussia 5,6353,502
OlenekRussia 4,7622,959
OmskRussia 5,9633,705
OnegaRussia 4,2722,655
OrenburgRussia 5,9283,684
OymyakonRussia 5,0983,168
OviedoSpain 4,6042,861
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6102,243
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3182,062
OdessaUkraine 5,7233,556
OvrucUkraine 5,1763,217
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7192,311
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3312,070
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8642,401
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8091,746
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6391,640
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,0452,514
Olathe, KsUsa 3,5962,234
Olivia, MnUsa 2,9831,854
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3732,096
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3692,093
Oolitic, InUsa 3,4332,133
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5212,810
Orono, MeUsa 2,6331,636
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9161,812
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8191,752
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2512,020
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,5962,234
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,5742,221
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0032,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -