Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3703,958
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6243,495
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6223,494
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7953,601
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5267,162
AzulArgentina 11,7587,306
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8409,843
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23310,087
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7509,166
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7609,172
AmberleyAustralia 14,6389,096
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9064,291
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1314,431
AimoresBrazil 10,0956,273
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3605,816
AltamiraBrazil 8,1215,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5165,292
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4236,477
ApodiBrazil 8,6545,378
AracajuBrazil 9,2445,744
AracuaiBrazil 9,7906,083
AragarcasBrazil 9,5235,918
AraxaBrazil 10,0026,215
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9715,575
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5012,175
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4921,548
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,555966
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2541,401
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4801,541
AbecheChad 8,6565,379
AntofagastaChile 10,2416,364
AricaChile 9,6746,012
AltaiChina 6,9604,325
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5594,697
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4904,655
AraucaColombia 6,8484,255
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4463,384
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5003,418
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5773,465
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2314,493
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4594,635
AswanEgypt 8,0805,021
AsyutEgypt 7,6964,782
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2673,895
AsmaraEritrea 9,2105,723
AssabEritrea 9,5815,953
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8636,129
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3353,315
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1576,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,09610,002
AccraGhana 8,6675,386
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1033,792
AthensGreece 6,3043,918
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3323,935
AasiaatGreenland 738459
AmmassalikGreenland 1,468912
AputiteqGreenland 1,580982
AkureyriIceland 2,2411,392
AgraIndia 9,0675,635
AhmedabadIndia 9,4045,844
AkolaIndia 9,7546,061
AllahabadIndia 9,3215,792
AmritsarIndia 8,5205,294
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6507,861
AbadanIran 7,9564,944
ArakIran 7,6164,733
AlbengaItaly 5,1023,170
AlgheroItaly 5,4403,381
AmendolaItaly 5,6453,508
AnconaItaly 5,3563,329
ArezzoItaly 5,3063,297
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5585,318
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5775,330
AbashiriJapan 7,1484,442
AburatsuJapan 8,7165,416
AikawaJapan 7,9064,913
AjiroJapan 8,2165,106
AkitaJapan 7,6904,779
AkuneJapan 8,6825,395
AomoriJapan 7,5584,697
AsahikawaJapan 7,2114,481
AsosanJapan 8,5775,330
AmmanJordan 7,3704,580
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2974,534
AinaziLatvia 4,4082,739
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6697,873
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7887,946
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0928,135
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4887,760
AtarMauritania 6,6234,116
AgalegaMauritius 12,5417,793
AcapulcoMexico 6,1083,796
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1434,439
AltaiMongolia 7,1804,462
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2274,491
AgadirMorocco 5,7433,569
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2292,628
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7839,808
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2509,477
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8349,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4649,609
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7499,165
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4323,997
AgadezNiger 7,8154,857
AsuncionParaguay 10,5026,526
ArequipaPeru 9,4505,872
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2856,391
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,4497,114
AradRomania 5,4073,360
AjanRussia 5,9023,667
AldanRussia 5,8013,605
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9133,674
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4493,386
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4424,003
AnadyrRussia 4,2432,636
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2792,659
ArmavirRussia 6,2153,862
AstrakhanRussia 6,2933,910
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8637,372
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5002,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1953,228
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3083,298
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3833,345
Abu HamedSudan 8,5585,318
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2955,776
AqiqSudan 8,8755,515
ArbaatSudan 8,6635,384
AromaSudan 9,0495,623
AtbaraSudan 8,7735,451
Abu KamalSyria 7,2924,531
AleppoSyria 6,9824,339
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8466,740
AtakpameTogo 8,5115,289
AdanaTurkey 6,8334,246
AfyonTurkey 6,4834,029
AnkaraTurkey 6,4474,006
AntalyaTurkey 6,6814,152
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4524,631
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4922,170
AberporthUk 3,8372,384
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8332,382
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0373,751
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8293,622
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7815,457
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,7765,453
ArtigasUruguay 11,0806,885
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0132,493
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0051,867
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7512,331
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4152,744
Ada, MnUsa 2,8051,743
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0581,900
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9132,431
Akron, OhUsa 3,1441,953
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0592,523
Albany, GaUsa 4,1572,583
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8841,792
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,0611,902
Albion, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,3332,692
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1441,954
Algona, IaUsa 3,1451,955
Alice, TxUsa 4,8493,013
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1241,941
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Alma, MiUsa 2,9641,842
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7161,688
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7382,944
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1692,591
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9651,843
Amite, LaUsa 4,3972,732
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5362,197
Anderson, InUsa 3,3072,055
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8142,370
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9911,858
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0581,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3322,071
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4202,747
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6862,912
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7612,337
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6501,647
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8332,382
Atchison, KsUsa 3,5382,199
Athens, GaUsa 3,9342,444
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9812,474
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2532,022
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5253,433
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5132,183
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9822,475
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2972,049
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Austin, TxUsa 4,5942,855
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0514,382
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4834,650
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5734,085
AdenYemen 9,6876,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -