Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1296,916
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9196,785
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3317,041
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3748,311
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3436,427
RosarioArgentina 11,3267,038
RichmondAustralia 15,3249,523
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2628,863
RecifeBrazil 8,9825,582
RemansoBrazil 8,9985,591
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7465,435
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4326,483
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6806,636
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7626,066
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8781,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2981,428
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6991,677
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7031,680
Resolute, NtCanada 1,058658
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1571,962
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2401,392
RuoqiangChina 7,9194,921
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4794,026
RandersDenmark 4,0262,502
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5433,445
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4513,388
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1026,899
RumipambaEcuador 7,7684,827
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5734,706
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,7254,800
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4984,659
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2344,495
RostockGermany 4,3052,675
RhodesGreece 6,6314,120
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2781,415
ReykhólarIceland 2,0941,301
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1861,359
RamsarIran 7,3464,565
RashtIran 7,2714,518
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7532,332
RadicofaniItaly 5,3583,329
Resia PassItaly 4,9373,068
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2813,282
RivoltoItaly 5,1103,176
Rolle PassItaly 5,0303,126
RomeItaly 5,4793,404
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4833,407
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1413,195
RumoiJapan 7,2044,477
RigaLatvia 4,4812,785
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5942,855
RodriguesMauritius 13,7518,545
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6764,149
RabatMorocco 5,4853,408
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4636,502
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8977,393
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2279,462
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4699,612
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8129,204
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8079,823
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8179,208
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7099,141
RivasNicaragua 6,4524,009
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8215,481
RebolyRussia 4,0722,531
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9443,694
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5005,282
RagaSudan 9,4075,845
RashadSudan 9,2665,758
RenkSudan 9,3455,807
RumbekSudan 9,7396,052
RanongThailand 11,2356,981
Roi EtThailand 10,5886,579
RizeTurkey 6,5984,100
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5134,669
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6583,516
RomnyUkraine 5,3873,348
RovnoUkraine 5,1553,203
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6945,403
RochaUruguay 11,5547,179
Racine, WiUsa 3,0411,890
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6762,284
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2912,045
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2912,045
Reading, PaUsa 3,1611,964
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3552,706
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3792,100
Redding, CaUsa 4,3222,686
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7842,973
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3272,689
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2151,998
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4842,165
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4842,165
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5262,191
Rochester, MnUsa 3,0121,872
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1951,986
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1231,941
Rockville, InUsa 3,3242,065
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2762,036
Rome, GaUsa 3,9502,455
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5711,598
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1032,549
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4532,767
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3992,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -