Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8973,665
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1976,958
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9766,820
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3957,081
ViennaAustria 5,0203,119
VitebskBelarus 4,8483,012
VassourasBrazil 10,3676,442
VicosaBrazil 10,2006,339
VitoriaBrazil 10,2006,338
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6035,967
VarnaBulgaria 5,9433,693
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3191,441
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5182,186
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6881,670
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6531,649
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5782,224
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6172,248
ValdiviaChile 12,0607,494
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0437,484
VallenarChile 10,8566,746
ValparaisoChile 11,3037,024
VanguardiaColombia 7,1734,457
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0975,032
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,9872,477
VestervigDenmark 3,9332,444
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5583,454
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5033,419
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4403,380
VilsandiEstonia 4,2752,657
VaasaFinland 3,8632,400
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2981,428
VeravalIndia 9,5875,958
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1966,336
ValentiaIreland 3,6262,253
VeniceItaly 5,1283,187
VeronaItaly 5,0813,158
VicenzaItaly 5,0913,164
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4553,390
ViterboItaly 5,4143,364
VolterraItaly 5,2733,277
VientianeLaos 10,3726,446
VarenaLithuania 4,7502,952
VilniusLithuania 4,7342,942
VeracruzMexico 5,7693,585
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2262,626
VaernesNorway 3,4672,154
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5302,194
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5192,187
VillarricaParaguay 10,5666,566
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6313,499
VanavaraRussia 5,6633,519
VasileviciRussia 5,1223,183
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7562,955
VerhojanskRussia 4,7522,953
ViljujskRussia 5,2553,265
VitimRussia 5,7683,584
Vize IslandRussia 3,4202,125
VladivostokRussia 7,4414,624
VolgogradRussia 5,9433,693
VologdaRussia 4,7552,955
VoronezRussia 5,4863,409
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5962,235
VytegraRussia 4,4952,793
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8917,390
ValenciaSpain 5,1993,231
ValladolidSpain 4,8142,991
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6012,859
VisbySweden 4,2192,622
VanTurkey 6,9544,322
ValleyUk 3,7392,323
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3723,338
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5242,811
Valdez, AkUsa 3,4042,116
Valentine, NeUsa 3,3352,072
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8342,382
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,2432,015
Vevay, InUsa 3,4302,131
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,2272,626
Victoria, TxUsa 4,7322,941
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,9691,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -