Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9984,970
NeuquenArgentina 11,9677,437
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6077,213
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2328,844
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4729,614
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7769,803
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8673,024
NatitingouBenin 8,2385,119
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3746,447
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0345,614
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0965,652
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,426886
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5502,206
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1151,314
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7181,068
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3641,469
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6101,622
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5221,567
N’DjamenaChad 8,5995,343
NanchangChina 9,1865,708
NanjingChina 8,7935,464
NanningChina 9,8656,130
NicosiaCyprus 6,9484,318
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,2442,637
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4813,406
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5803,467
NegeleEthiopia 10,2746,384
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7027,893
NandiFiji 12,7027,893
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9892,479
NancyFrance 4,5852,849
NantesFrance 4,4152,744
NiceFrance 5,1043,171
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4182,746
NurembergGermany 4,7002,920
NurnbergGermany 4,6982,919
NaxosGreece 6,4594,013
NanortalikGreenland 1,546961
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,455904
NordGreenland 1,9771,228
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 991616
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1335,054
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7496,058
New DelhiIndia 8,8975,529
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6543,513
NaganoJapan 8,0565,006
NagasakiJapan 8,6095,350
NagoJapan 9,3095,785
NagoyaJapan 8,2395,120
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3555,814
NaraJapan 8,3095,163
NazeJapan 9,0935,651
NemuroJapan 7,1974,472
NiigataJapan 7,9044,912
NikkoJapan 8,0254,987
NobeokaJapan 8,6025,346
NairobiKenya 10,8586,747
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5325,923
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4764,646
NidaLithuania 4,5282,814
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5527,800
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3158,274
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8317,352
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9667,436
NaraMali 7,3974,597
NioroMali 7,3124,544
NemaMauritania 7,2474,504
NouakchottMauritania 6,7694,206
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5938,447
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9229,273
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2499,476
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1149,392
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4173,988
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3035,159
NiameyNiger 7,9414,935
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2922,045
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3392,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5261,570
NawabshahPakistan 8,9615,569
NokkundiPakistan 8,5445,309
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9656,193
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7186,660
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2732,655
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6464,130
NikolaevRussia 5,7053,545
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2223,866
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4823,407
NizneangarskRussia 6,1783,839
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2553,887
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9523,077
NovgorodRussia 4,5722,841
NovosibirskRussia 6,1003,791
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3297,040
No. 6Sudan 8,4035,222
NyalaSudan 9,0045,595
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4396,487
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6136,595
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4037,086
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2736,384
NarathiwatThailand 11,6497,239
NigdeTurkey 6,7114,171
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1814,462
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7353,564
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1261,943
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1261,943
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7282,317
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3222,686
Neosho, MoUsa 3,7872,353
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9631,842
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1381,950
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1191,938
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0991,926
New London, WiUsa 2,8801,790
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,4672,776
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,4732,780
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,0391,889
New YorkUsa 3,0791,913
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1171,937
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1051,929
Newark, NjUsa 3,1131,935
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6551,650
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9132,431
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,8582,397
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0602,523
Newport, TnUsa 3,7042,302
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7802,349
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5442,202
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3402,076
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1112,554
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3812,101
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5202,187
Norton, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1221,940
NdolaZambia 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -