Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0855,024
KandaharAfghanistan 8,3355,179
KhostAfghanistan 8,2315,115
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8504,878
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5809,060
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7279,773
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0953,166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8194,238
KandiBenin 8,2155,105
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2692,032
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2251,383
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2261,383
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4441,519
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7351,699
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5931,611
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7751,103
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,181734
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5591,590
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6994,784
KashiChina 7,6894,778
KunmingChina 9,5885,958
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3246,416
KhargaEgypt 7,8404,872
KosseirEgypt 7,9104,915
KajaaniFinland 3,9402,448
KuopioFinland 4,0612,524
KuusamoFinland 3,8382,385
KarlsruheGermany 4,6412,884
KasselGermany 4,4682,777
KonstanzGermany 4,7972,981
KumasiGhana 8,4955,279
KalamataGreece 6,3343,936
KerkiraGreece 5,9983,727
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4514,008
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 870541
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8701,162
KankanGuinea 7,8204,859
KindiaGuinea 7,7234,799
KissidougouGuinea 7,8924,904
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6594,759
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8916,147
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8926,147
KeszthelyHungary 5,1973,229
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3611,467
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7406,053
KotaIndia 9,2455,745
KozhikodeIndia 10,7596,685
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4248,342
KermanIran 8,2335,116
KermanshahIran 7,5044,663
Khoram AbadIran 7,6364,745
KilkennyIreland 3,6862,290
KingstonJamaica 5,6533,513
KagoshimaJapan 8,7305,425
KanazawaJapan 8,0895,027
KaruizawaJapan 8,0845,023
KatsuuraJapan 8,1845,086
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1735,079
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0804,400
KobeJapan 8,3185,169
KochiJapan 8,4675,262
KofuJapan 8,1585,070
KumagayaJapan 8,0915,028
KumamotoJapan 8,5895,338
KumejimaJapan 9,3525,811
KureJapan 8,4085,225
KushiroJapan 7,2584,510
KutchanJapan 7,3324,556
KyotoJapan 8,2755,142
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7794,213
KitaleKenya 10,5496,555
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0675,013
KufraLibya 7,6874,777
KaunasLithuania 4,6662,900
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4922,791
KybartaiLithuania 4,6532,891
KarongaMalawi 11,6447,236
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6807,258
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7037,272
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0157,466
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7767,318
KuantanMalaysia 11,9497,425
KuchingMalaysia 12,2167,591
KayesMali 7,3174,547
KeniebaMali 7,4904,654
KidalMali 7,3984,597
KitaMali 7,5334,681
KoutiaMali 7,7564,820
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2916,395
KisinevMoldova 5,6033,482
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0614,388
KhatgalMongolia 6,7544,197
KhovdMongolia 6,9644,327
KhujirtMongolia 7,1574,447
KhutagMongolia 6,8814,276
KenitraMorocco 5,4663,397
KalewaMyanmar 9,7346,049
KathaMyanmar 9,6445,993
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2366,982
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1456,304
KengtungMyanmar 9,9856,205
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4365,864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7137,900
KathmanduNepal 9,1305,674
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4948,386
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8299,215
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1479,413
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9779,307
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7949,193
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0059,324
KanoNigeria 8,3445,185
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0685,013
KarasjokNorway 3,4442,140
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3682,093
KristiansandNorway 3,7992,361
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3822,102
KhasabOman 8,6415,369
KarachiPakistan 9,0845,645
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,0775,640
KhanpurPakistan 8,7555,441
KhuzdarPakistan 8,7485,436
KororPalau 11,3337,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0623,146
KlodzkoPoland 4,8222,996
KoszalinPoland 4,4542,768
KrakowPoland 4,9743,091
KalakanRussia 6,2383,876
KaliningradRussia 4,5652,837
KamenskoeRussia 4,7432,947
KandalaksaRussia 3,8222,375
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9642,463
KazanRussia 5,3633,333
KemRussia 4,0812,536
KerchRussia 6,0193,740
KhabarovskRussia 6,8074,230
KirenskRussia 5,9583,702
KirovRussia 5,0813,158
KljuciRussia 5,4943,414
KolpasevRussia 5,7433,569
KorfRussia 4,9623,083
KostromaRussia 4,9333,066
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8072,366
KotlasRussia 4,7512,952
KrasnodarRussia 6,1463,819
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0173,739
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4813,406
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0943,787
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1341,947
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6453,508
KurganRussia 5,7693,585
KurskRussia 5,3773,342
KyraRussia 6,8674,268
KigaliRwanda 10,6666,628
KoldaSenegal 7,3514,568
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8204,860
KosiceSlovakia 5,1603,207
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2118,209
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7434,811
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2667,001
KadugliSudan 9,3045,782
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6045,347
KassalaSudan 9,0975,653
KhartoumSudan 8,9375,553
KostiSudan 9,1945,713
KalmarSweden 4,2402,635
KaresuandoSweden 3,4412,138
KarlstadSweden 3,8852,414
KristianstadSweden 4,2152,619
KamishliSyria 7,0304,369
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7936,707
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0596,872
Khon KaenThailand 10,5396,549
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8966,771
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7026,650
KairouanTunisia 6,0033,730
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8284,243
KarsTurkey 6,7314,183
KastamonuTurkey 6,3353,937
KayseriTurkey 6,6624,140
KonyaTurkey 6,6354,123
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0154,359
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8424,873
KinlossUk 3,3992,112
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5543,451
KievUkraine 5,3263,310
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8233,618
KirovogradUkraine 5,5663,459
KlepininoUkraine 5,9193,678
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6323,500
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0433,134
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6493,510
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0501,896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2562,023
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,5592,212
Keene, NhUsa 2,8531,773
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1681,968
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0192,498
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9553,079
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6312,257
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9862,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9892,479
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7662,340
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1322,567
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7362,322
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9162,434
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4982,174
KabompoZambia 11,6317,228
KabweZambia 11,8917,389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8887,387
KafirondaZambia 11,6877,262
KaomaZambia 11,7797,320
KasamaZambia 11,5627,185
KasempaZambia 11,6917,265
KawambwaZambia 11,4367,107
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -