Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1025,035
ChlefAlgeria 5,5943,476
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8023,605
CeresArgentina 10,9836,825
ChamicalArgentina 11,0186,846
ChepesArgentina 11,1246,913
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7287,909
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1676,939
CórdobaArgentina 11,1316,917
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1406,923
CorrientesArgentina 10,7346,670
CairnsAustralia 13,7098,519
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5549,665
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1389,407
CedunaAustralia 15,6589,730
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2578,859
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2629,484
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4638,366
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9049,261
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5639,671
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8036,091
CharnocksBarbados 6,2373,876
CotonouBenin 8,6895,400
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2446,366
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4606,500
CabroboBrazil 8,9325,551
CaceresBrazil 9,4805,891
CaetiteBrazil 9,4715,885
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8695,511
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9986,213
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4216,476
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3716,445
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7455,434
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7206,040
CaparaoBrazil 10,1936,334
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8656,131
CaratingaBrazil 10,1096,282
CaravelasBrazil 9,9406,177
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4605,878
CarolinaBrazil 8,6485,374
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5326,545
CataguasesBrazil 10,2736,384
CatalaoBrazil 9,8346,111
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1446,304
CaxiasBrazil 8,4525,252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0006,835
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7105,412
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2836,390
ChapecoBrazil 10,7576,684
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0655,633
CipoBrazil 9,2305,736
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7205,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0026,215
CordeiroBrazil 10,3506,431
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3685,821
CorumbaBrazil 9,8186,101
CoximBrazil 9,7806,078
CrateusBrazil 8,5395,306
CuiabaBrazil 9,4405,866
CuritibaBrazil 10,6116,594
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9811,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,345836
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 469291
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 178111
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 845525
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0331,263
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8161,128
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2902,044
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1071,310
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3141,438
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5331,574
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5281,571
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5032,177
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4291,509
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,057657
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6981,055
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7191,068
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,560970
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9161,191
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 229142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5361,576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3041,432
Comox, BcCanada 3,5382,198
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 732455
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7941,736
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1891,982
ChicoChile 12,8137,962
ChillanChile 11,7027,272
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7247,286
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6816,637
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7047,895
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5227,160
ChangchunChina 7,4294,617
ChangduChina 8,8765,516
ChangshaChina 9,2355,739
ChengduChina 8,9615,568
ChongqingChina 9,1005,655
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7524,196
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2523,264
CamagueyCuba 5,2743,278
CasablancaCuba 5,1143,178
ChebCzech Republic 4,6962,918
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1862,601
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4513,387
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5323,438
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5103,424
CanarEcuador 7,9404,934
CairoEgypt 7,3954,595
CaenFrance 4,2722,655
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5782,845
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2334,495
CocobeachGabon 9,5315,923
CologneGermany 4,4022,736
ChiosGreece 6,3603,952
CorfuGreece 5,9983,727
ConakryGuinea 7,7474,814
CatacamasHonduras 6,0683,771
CholutecaHonduras 6,2583,889
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6576,623
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4815,892
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4815,892
ChahbaharIran 8,8655,509
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5192,187
ClonesIreland 3,5482,205
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4992,175
CorkIreland 3,7002,299
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7052,302
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6073,484
CameriItaly 4,9813,095
CampobassoItaly 5,6013,481
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5663,459
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6393,504
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5343,439
Cape MeleItaly 5,1123,177
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7773,590
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0223,742
CerviaItaly 5,2493,262
CiampinoItaly 5,4963,415
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1903,225
Cisa PassItaly 5,1323,189
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4443,383
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0193,119
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1023,792
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9503,697
ChibaJapan 8,1385,057
ChichibuJapan 8,1145,042
ChichijimaJapan 9,0265,609
ChoshiJapan 8,1105,040
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1404,437
ChilekaMalawi 12,2807,631
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0517,489
ChitipaMalawi 11,5947,204
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9923,102
ComitanMexico 6,0103,735
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9236,787
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0264,366
ChoirMongolia 7,2164,484
CasablancaMorocco 5,4973,416
ChindeMozambique 12,6397,854
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7306,668
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7699,799
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2519,477
CondegaNicaragua 6,2433,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2737,005
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5615,320
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0645,011
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2475,125
ChhorPakistan 9,0745,639
ChitralPakistan 8,0014,972
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5606,562
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3006,401
CajamarcaPeru 8,4465,248
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3395,182
ChiclayoPeru 8,4155,229
ChimbotePeru 8,6685,387
CuzcoPeru 9,1395,679
CzestochowaPoland 4,8793,032
CoimbraPortugal 4,8092,988
CalafatRomania 5,6813,530
CeahlauRomania 5,4933,413
ClujRomania 5,4313,375
ConstantaRomania 5,8683,646
CraiovaRomania 5,6843,532
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7382,323
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5312,816
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0512,517
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7992,361
Cape UelenRussia 3,7732,344
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8814,276
CaraRussia 6,0343,749
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0683,150
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0252,501
ChitaRussia 6,5924,097
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5854,092
CokurdahRussia 4,2592,647
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0013,729
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4858,380
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6444,750
CaceresSpain 4,9633,084
CadizSpain 5,2553,266
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1083,174
CordobaSpain 5,1843,221
ColomboSri Lanka 11,3197,033
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6086,592
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9646,813
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2626,377
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1356,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8756,758
ChumphonThailand 11,1816,948
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1923,848
CorumTurkey 6,4584,013
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4684,641
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6934,780
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9512,455
CernovcyUkraine 5,3613,331
ChernigovUkraine 5,2453,260
CarrascoUruguay 11,5757,193
ColoniaUruguay 11,5187,157
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6833,532
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6892,292
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Camden, ScUsa 3,9022,425
Canton, NyUsa 2,6391,640
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2222,002
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7222,313
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4291,509
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4542,147
Casper, WyUsa 3,5132,183
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7172,310
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2161,999
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6632,276
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1221,940
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0202,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0152,495
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4272,129
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7672,341
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4232,127
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9461,831
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8392,386
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6321,636
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7431,705
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8152,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7802,349
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6412,263
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1431,953
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3602,709
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1411,952
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5592,212
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3912,107
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3782,099
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3822,102
Clark, SdUsa 3,0401,889
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0492,516
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6512,269
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0812,536
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0941,922
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1631,966
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5152,806
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0731,910
College Park, MdUsa 3,3182,062
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8802,411
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5522,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9092,429
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3862,104
Columbus, InUsa 3,4162,123
Columbus, KsUsa 3,8102,367
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2622,027
Conception, MoUsa 3,4892,168
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6032,239
Conway, ArUsa 3,9602,461
Conway, ScUsa 3,8842,414
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Corning, ArUsa 3,8322,381
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7431,705
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,8613,021
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3712,716
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9612,461
Covington, LaUsa 4,3582,708
Covington, TnUsa 3,8132,369
Crete, NeUsa 3,4332,133
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2752,035
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9634,327
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9634,327
CaracasVenezuela 6,4744,023
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7514,195
CoroVenezuela 6,3653,955
ChipataZambia 11,9647,435
ChomaZambia 12,0807,507
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -