Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8334,867
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8084,852
MilianaAlgeria 5,6233,494
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3127,029
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,01911,197
Malarg EArgentina 11,5827,197
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2227,595
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9057,398
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2947,018
MendozaArgentina 11,2927,017
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2867,013
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0556,870
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0628,738
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,05310,597
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6859,125
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2979,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9409,905
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9509,911
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6649,734
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0719,987
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2848,876
MuharraqBahrain 8,4635,259
MinskBelarus 4,8863,037
MogilevBelarus 4,9673,086
MaunBotswana 12,2567,616
MacapaBrazil 7,7814,835
MacauBrazil 8,6235,358
MaceioBrazil 9,1395,679
MachadoBrazil 10,2496,369
ManausBrazil 8,0284,989
MarabaBrazil 8,4035,222
MaringaBrazil 10,3566,435
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9644,949
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5825,954
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1425,681
MonteiroBrazil 8,9145,539
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7406,053
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5795,331
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1885,710
MamfeCameroon 9,0305,611
MarouaCameroon 8,7415,432
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 592368
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5001,554
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0371,887
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8221,754
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9601,839
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5341,574
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2351,389
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5761,600
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5821,605
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7431,705
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9951,240
Morden, MbCanada 2,6131,624
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6741,662
MoundouChad 9,0095,598
MatecanaColombia 7,1064,416
MoroniComoros 12,1927,576
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9483,075
MarstalDenmark 4,1862,601
Melville HallDominica 5,9483,696
MichesDominican Republic 5,5253,433
MocaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4743,402
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4233,370
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5443,445
MilagroEcuador 7,8954,906
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1134,420
MinyaEgypt 7,5784,709
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2135,725
MassawaEritrea 9,1955,714
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8861,793
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0552,520
MarseilleFrance 5,0443,134
MontpellierFrance 4,9803,095
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3424,562
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4087,089
MakokouGabon 9,7086,032
MayumbaGabon 10,0326,234
MitzicGabon 9,6325,985
MkamboGabon 9,7046,030
MoandaGabon 9,9396,176
MouilaGabon 9,8866,143
MagdeburgGermany 4,4752,781
MunichGermany 4,8363,005
MünsterGermany 4,3362,694
MethoniGreece 6,3453,943
MilosGreece 6,4624,015
MitiliniGreece 6,3073,919
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3013,916
MacentaGuinea 8,0064,975
MamouGuinea 7,7194,796
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7244,800
MiskolcHungary 5,1993,231
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,5626,563
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8455,497
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,8606,127
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3256,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1207,531
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2437,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9477,424
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9398,040
MashhadIran 7,6674,764
Malin HeadIreland 3,4422,139
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3193,306
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8013,605
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9683,709
MilanItaly 5,0133,115
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9733,091
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3843,345
ManIvory Coast 8,2005,096
MaebashiJapan 8,0695,014
MaizuruJapan 8,2345,117
MakurazakiJapan 8,7655,447
MatsueJapan 8,2675,137
MatsumotoJapan 8,1055,036
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4475,249
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3515,811
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0555,627
MishimaJapan 8,2125,103
MitoJapan 8,0475,001
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3115,164
MiyakoJapan 7,6654,763
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5385,927
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7045,409
MiyazakiJapan 8,6765,392
MombetsuJapan 7,1294,430
MoriokaJapan 7,6734,768
MuroranJapan 7,3934,594
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4935,277
MutsuJapan 7,5004,661
Ma’AnJordan 7,5504,692
MafraqJordan 7,3404,561
MombasaKenya 11,2526,992
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0206,848
MaseruLesotho 13,3718,309
MonroviaLiberia 8,2145,104
MisratahLibya 6,5374,062
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7237,906
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8828,005
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3748,311
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1238,155
MakhangaMalawi 12,3737,689
MangochiMalawi 12,1627,558
MwmosaMalawi 12,3467,672
MzimbaMalawi 11,8347,353
MzuzuMalawi 11,8057,336
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1137,527
MersingMalaysia 12,1007,519
MiriMalaysia 11,8907,389
MaleMaldives 11,4757,130
MenakaMali 7,6974,783
MoptiMali 7,5874,715
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3366,423
MazatlanMexico 5,5793,467
MeridaMexico 5,4543,389
Mexico CityMexico 5,8083,609
MonterreyMexico 5,1563,204
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8223,618
MaantyMongolia 7,1224,425
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2914,531
MatadMongolia 7,1254,427
MurenMongolia 6,8434,252
MarrakechMorocco 5,6793,529
MeknesMorocco 5,5513,449
MideltMorocco 5,7033,544
MaputoMozambique 13,2328,223
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4307,724
MandalayMyanmar 9,8846,142
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0096,220
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9636,812
MindatMyanmar 9,9316,172
MonywaMyanmar 9,8636,129
MyeikMyanmar 10,9636,812
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5195,915
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3612,710
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9399,283
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3229,521
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2619,484
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4889,625
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3753,961
MasatepeNicaragua 6,4003,977
MagariaNiger 8,2615,134
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3625,196
MaradiNiger 8,1405,058
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5495,312
MakurdiNigeria 8,7915,463
MinnaNigeria 8,5165,292
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4195,232
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3472,080
MajisOman 8,8385,492
MasirahOman 9,3085,784
Muscat  Oman 8,9795,580
MultanPakistan 8,6045,347
MurreePakistan 8,2425,122
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4527,738
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1186,287
MoyobambaPeru 8,3165,168
MactanPhilippines 11,1536,931
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7096,655
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6272,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8816,140
MagadanRussia 5,3673,335
MahackalaRussia 6,6174,112
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8132,369
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8122,369
MarkovoRussia 4,4302,753
MinusinskRussia 6,3363,937
MogocaRussia 6,3763,962
MoscowRussia 5,0253,122
MurmanskRussia 3,6872,291
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2725,141
MatamSenegal 7,1254,428
MogadishuSomalia 10,8346,733
MadridSpain 4,9783,093
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9793,094
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3523,326
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3133,302
MelillaSpain 5,5143,427
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3523,326
MalakalSudan 9,5305,922
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2178,213
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8242,997
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1966,336
Mae SariangThailand 10,3216,413
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,4896,518
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5376,548
MalatyaTurkey 6,7824,214
MersinTurkey 6,8294,243
MuglaTurkey 6,5594,076
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8152,371
ManstonUk 4,1452,576
MeloUruguay 11,3187,033
MercedesUruguay 11,3827,073
MontevideoUruguay 11,5757,193
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0752,533
Madison, FlUsa 4,2552,644
Madison, InUsa 3,4012,114
Madison, NeUsa 3,3272,067
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0271,881
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,6452,265
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8921,797
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6702,281
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1431,953
Marion, InUsa 3,1981,987
Marion, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6261,632
Marshall, TxUsa 4,2762,657
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3232,065
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5872,229
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2882,043
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,1542,581
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,5582,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7762,347
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,7282,317
Medford, WiUsa 2,8331,761
Mellette, SdUsa 3,0691,907
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9162,434
Mena, ArUsa 4,0032,487
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,1902,604
Mexia, TxUsa 4,4172,744
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5282,192
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8102,989
Midland, TxUsa 4,5322,816
Milan, MnUsa 2,9851,855
Milbank, SdUsa 2,9801,852
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1381,950
Milford, DeUsa 3,3052,054
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0352,507
Millen, GaUsa 4,0442,513
Millport, OhUsa 3,1301,945
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9391,827
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0191,876
Minden, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,9271,819
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2622,027
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3822,102
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,3632,711
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7872,353
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9851,855
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1572,583
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0682,528
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1941,985
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7592,336
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Moro, OrUsa 3,8312,380
Morris, MnUsa 2,8811,790
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1831,978
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5712,219
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3082,055
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8551,774
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7111,685
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,5772,223
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7682,341
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9661,843
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9532,456
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4624,016
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4594,014
MaracayVenezuela 6,4994,038
MaturinVenezuela 6,5754,086
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5424,065
MeridaVenezuela 6,6774,149
MagoyeZambia 12,0167,467
MansaZambia 11,5617,184
MbalaZambia 11,4287,102
MfuweZambia 11,9097,400
MisamfuZambia 11,5547,180
MonguZambia 11,7597,307
MpikaZambia 11,7487,300
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9747,441
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9967,454
MumbwaZambia 11,9037,397
MwinilungaZambia 11,4507,115
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5667,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -