Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1284,429
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8253,619
DavisAntarctica 18,77711,668
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9408,662
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5668,430
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6668,493
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2539,479
DhakaBangladesh 9,6485,995
D’UccleBelgium 4,3152,681
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9136,160
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3095,785
DouradosBrazil 10,1936,334
DoualaCameroon 9,2265,733
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1751,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4831,543
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8121,747
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2881,422
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3971,489
DuianChina 8,3115,165
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6293,498
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7556,062
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4543,389
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5913,474
DabaaEgypt 7,1894,468
DakhlaEgypt 7,7764,832
DijonFrance 4,6732,904
DresdenGermany 4,6492,889
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8671,160
DebrecenHungary 5,2903,287
DalatangiIceland 2,4391,516
DaltonganjIndia 9,5125,911
DarbhangaIndia 9,3075,783
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2675,758
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2665,758
DumkaIndia 9,5355,925
DwarkaIndia 9,3985,840
DezfulIran 7,7624,824
DublinIreland 3,6542,271
DecimomannuItaly 5,5933,476
DobbiacoItaly 5,0063,111
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3835,209
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3334,557
DagorettiKenya 10,8596,748
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6642,898
DedzaMalawi 12,1117,526
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5304,679
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8644,265
DaweiMyanmar 10,7756,696
De BiltNetherlands 4,2292,628
De KooyNetherlands 4,1382,571
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1332,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0269,337
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5039,634
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8139,826
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6912,293
DalbandinPakistan 8,5805,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4185,231
DirPakistan 8,0725,016
DroshPakistan 8,0304,990
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5486,555
DohaQatar 8,5995,344
DorohoiRomania 5,4173,366
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0762,533
DudinkaRussia 4,5702,840
DzardzanRussia 4,6952,918
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4485,249
DakarSenegal 7,0664,391
DaruSierra Leone 8,0144,980
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5778,437
DamazinSudan 9,4045,844
DongolaSudan 8,4875,274
DamascusSyria 7,2424,500
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2424,500
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1734,457
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6404,747
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5337,167
DjerbaTunisia 6,2393,877
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,9104,294
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4322,133
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6612,275
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6513,512
DonetskUkraine 5,7963,602
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7155,416
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8782,410
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4412,139
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2992,671
Danville, IlUsa 3,3412,076
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8422,387
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4662,154
David City, NeUsa 3,4092,119
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2932,047
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5862,229
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2942,668
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5282,814
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3602,088
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7732,966
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Delphine, InUsa 3,2151,998
Denton, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7862,353
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2932,046
Deseret, UtUsa 4,1322,568
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7921,735
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0231,879
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7582,335
Dillon, MtUsa 3,5302,194
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,8542,395
Dover, DeUsa 3,3102,057
Dover, TnUsa 3,7772,347
Dublin, TxUsa 4,4182,745
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1341,948
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6961,675
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,5772,223
Durham, NhUsa 2,8521,772
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1893,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -