Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7774,833
ShkoderAlbania 5,7383,566
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7533,575
SaltaArgentina 10,4076,467
San AntonioArgentina 12,1797,568
San LuisArgentina 11,3407,047
San RafaelArgentina 11,4817,135
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7147,279
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7366,671
SarmientoArgentina 12,7037,894
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3479,537
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3379,530
SalzburgAustria 4,9343,066
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7914,220
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0154,359
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8964,285
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0242,501
SaveBenin 8,5185,293
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6325,986
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5233,432
SalvadorBrazil 9,4415,866
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0306,854
SantaremBrazil 8,0034,973
SantosBrazil 10,4926,520
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2576,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5035,284
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7645,446
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9196,785
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8736,756
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3116,407
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1785,082
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0336,235
São PauloBrazil 10,4396,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2036,340
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6515,376
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1275,672
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2805,767
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0356,236
SobralBrazil 8,3855,211
SoureBrazil 7,9034,911
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1045,657
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4557,119
SurubimBrazil 8,9395,555
SadovoBulgaria 5,9393,690
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9343,688
SofiaBulgaria 5,8303,623
SiemreapCambodia 10,8876,765
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8231,754
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0211,877
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6121,623
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 407253
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3791,478
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6101,622
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5771,601
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,556967
Scott, SkCanada 2,6691,659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0671,284
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7071,682
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5811,604
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5281,571
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3971,489
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3451,457
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6341,637
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1731,972
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3421,456
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5041,556
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8241,755
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8281,757
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5781,602
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6843,532
SalCape Verde 6,6674,143
SantiagoChile 11,3597,058
SewellChile 11,4237,099
ShanghaiChina 8,8615,506
ShantouChina 9,7606,065
ShenyangChina 7,6814,773
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2803,903
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3993,977
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5964,099
SibenikCroatia 5,4383,379
SplitCroatia 5,4813,406
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3062,676
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0152,495
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4883,410
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5893,473
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5173,428
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4803,405
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5003,418
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5813,468
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4883,410
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5733,463
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5433,445
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5873,472
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5003,418
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4713,400
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4683,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5853,470
San GabrielEcuador 7,5834,712
SalloumEgypt 7,0144,359
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2634,513
SohagEgypt 7,7714,829
St. KatrineEgypt 7,6404,747
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2433,879
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4278,344
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6462,266
StrasbourgFrance 4,6532,892
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3454,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1384,436
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3993,976
SchleswigGermany 4,1782,596
StuttgartGermany 4,6942,917
SamosGreece 6,4564,012
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2373,876
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5734,085
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 873542
SiguiriGuinea 7,7154,794
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1193,802
SzegedHungary 5,3543,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1243,184
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0941,302
SagarIndia 9,4435,868
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2535,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2957,640
SemnanIran 7,5664,702
ShahroudIran 7,5234,675
ShirazIran 8,1795,083
ShannonIreland 3,6112,244
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1113,176
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6383,503
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9183,678
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1723,214
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4433,382
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8903,660
SigonellaItaly 6,0223,742
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5085,287
SagaJapan 8,5455,310
SaigoJapan 8,1815,084
SakaiJapan 8,2555,130
SakataJapan 7,7824,836
SapporoJapan 7,3054,540
SaseboJapan 8,5635,321
SendaiJapan 7,8354,868
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5685,325
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4625,258
ShinjoJapan 7,7914,841
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4475,249
ShirakawaJapan 7,9704,953
ShizuokaJapan 8,2365,118
SumotoJapan 8,3635,197
SuttsuJapan 7,3534,569
SuwaJapan 8,1245,049
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3887,077
SavannakhetLaos 10,5356,547
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5502,827
SiluteLithuania 4,5392,821
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8323,624
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7227,905
SalimaMalawi 12,0657,497
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6957,267
SibuMalaysia 12,1197,531
SanMali 7,6824,774
SegouMali 7,6244,738
SikassoMali 7,8554,881
St. BrandonMauritius 13,2838,254
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0753,775
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3214,549
SainshandMongolia 7,3894,591
SafiMorocco 5,5643,458
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8233,618
SittweMyanmar 10,0596,251
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6502,268
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6271,632
SaiqOman 9,0155,602
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,5485,934
SurOman 9,1265,671
SialkotPakistan 8,4195,232
SibbiPakistan 8,5945,340
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6616,625
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3495,810
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1966,957
SandomierzPoland 4,9863,098
SniezkaPoland 4,7612,959
SuwalkiPoland 4,7052,924
SzczecinPoland 4,4722,779
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1033,171
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4862,788
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5963,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6078,456
Satu MareRomania 5,3073,298
SibiuRomania 5,5473,447
SulinaRomania 5,8153,613
SadrinskRussia 5,6693,523
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4082,739
SalekhardRussia 4,6352,880
SaratovRussia 5,6983,541
SejmcanRussia 4,9853,098
SelagoncyRussia 5,0093,113
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6844,154
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3213,928
SmolenskRussia 4,9553,079
SociRussia 6,3143,923
SortovalaRussia 4,2602,647
SuntarRussia 5,4543,389
SurgutRussia 5,2983,292
SverdlovskRussia 5,5263,434
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8082,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6563,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4805,891
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8997,394
SingaporeSingapore 12,2217,594
SliacSlovakia 5,0873,161
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1095,039
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8544,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8513,015
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7642,960
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6752,905
SevilleSpain 5,1843,221
SennarSudan 9,1905,711
ShambatSudan 8,9295,549
ShendiSudan 8,8565,503
StenseleSweden 3,5472,204
StockholmSweden 4,0602,523
StorlienSweden 3,5202,188
SundsvallSweden 3,7662,340
SantisSwitzerland 4,8443,010
SongeaTanzania 11,7887,325
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4666,504
SongkhlaThailand 11,5597,183
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7466,678
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3337,042
SurinThailand 10,7186,660
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1975,093
SokodeTogo 8,3675,199
SfaxTunisia 6,1213,804
SousseTunisia 6,0103,734
SamsunTurkey 6,4313,996
SiirtTurkey 6,9654,328
SivasTurkey 6,6114,108
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6804,773
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9672,465
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2432,016
SarataUkraine 5,7263,558
SarnyUkraine 5,1043,172
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0143,737
SumyUkraine 5,4193,367
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,7125,414
SaltoUruguay 11,1826,949
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4892,790
Safford, AzUsa 4,6522,891
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6951,675
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5762,844
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5222,188
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4592,149
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,0391,889
Salem, InUsa 3,4162,123
Salem, OrUsa 3,9172,434
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9162,433
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5492,827
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6952,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9203,057
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6132,867
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5963,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,8262,999
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6981,677
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,8913,039
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,8162,993
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8022,363
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5731,599
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1112,554
Scott City, KsUsa 3,8572,397
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5302,193
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4162,123
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6332,258
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6472,266
Sedan, KsUsa 3,8242,376
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4892,168
Selma, AlUsa 4,1992,609
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0771,912
Seymour, InUsa 3,4162,123
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5112,182
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3422,077
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,2752,656
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2692,031
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,1531,960
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1271,943
Southport, NcUsa 3,8772,409
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5732,221
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3502,082
Spickard, MoUsa 3,4322,133
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4442,140
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7961,737
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3892,106
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7482,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5912,853
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8781,788
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5212,188
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6961,675
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0791,913
State College, PaUsa 3,1231,941
State University, MsUsa 4,1222,561
State University, NmUsa 4,6632,898
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4262,129
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7742,345
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4202,125
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5422,822
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2131,997
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9851,855
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0032,487
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0032,488
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6952,296
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,5502,206
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4072,117
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8541,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4874,653
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7614,202
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7614,201
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1614,450
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0373,751
SocotraYemen 10,0106,220
SenangaZambia 11,8517,364
SerenjeZambia 11,8377,355
SeshekeZambia 12,0337,478
SolweziZambia 11,5737,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -