Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5959,691
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6788,499
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2059,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5258,404
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2809,495
WoomeraAustralia 15,4799,619
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9448,665
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7631,095
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8521,772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8051,743
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0061,868
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7181,689
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0131,872
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5141,562
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5581,590
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2793,902
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6624,761
WajimaJapan 7,9974,970
WakamatsuJapan 7,9374,932
WakayamaJapan 8,3705,201
WakkanaiJapan 7,0444,377
WajirKenya 10,6696,630
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1947,577
WindhoekNamibia 12,2677,623
WaihiNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8479,226
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7859,187
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1199,395
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9899,314
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,7899,190
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0409,346
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3589,543
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7079,139
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8329,217
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,7479,164
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5489,662
WintonNew Zealand 15,9139,888
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7539,168
WarsawPoland 4,8192,995
WroclawPoland 4,7702,964
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9264,925
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0975,653
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2475,125
WauSudan 9,5795,953
WaddingtonUk 3,9062,427
Waco, TxUsa 4,4402,759
Wake IslandUsa 9,2095,722
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7242,314
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3272,067
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8412,387
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6282,255
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1631,966
Warren, OhUsa 3,1301,945
Warren, PaUsa 2,9991,864
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5072,179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3332,071
Washington, IaUsa 3,3132,059
Washington, InUsa 3,4332,133
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0302,505
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7551,712
Watertown, SdUsa 3,0121,872
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0351,886
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1091,932
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3742,096
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2242,625
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2312,629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8862,415
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3312,692
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,0252,501
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2402,013
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1991,988
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7042,923
West Point, GaUsa 4,0602,523
West Point, NyUsa 3,0791,913
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4872,167
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3072,055
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,2192,622
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7992,361
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4652,154
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0501,895
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5382,198
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4722,157
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0661,905
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8891,795
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1991,988
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2352,010
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8472,391
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4682,155
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4122,120
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0681,907
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1132,556
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,7241,693
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9022,425
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4652,775
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7922,356
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3402,075
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1621,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -