Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2223,866
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0863,782
EsquelArgentina 12,4087,710
EzeizaArgentina 11,5527,179
East SaleAustralia 15,9129,888
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0579,978
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0579,978
EssendonAustralia 15,9449,908
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4106,469
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1356,920
EspinosaBrazil 9,5685,945
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4041,494
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7621,716
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7261,694
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7371,701
Edson, AbCanada 2,8521,772
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5152,185
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,6101,000
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7641,718
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Eureka, NtCanada 1,326824
ErlianChina 7,5254,676
El CaranoColombia 7,0104,356
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3172,683
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5523,450
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5513,449
El ArishEgypt 7,3864,590
El TorEgypt 7,6734,768
ErfurtGermany 4,5562,831
EssenGermany 4,3622,711
EsfahanIran 7,8384,870
EilatIsrael 7,5834,712
EsashiJapan 7,4564,633
EldoretKenya 10,6126,594
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9704,331
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6203,492
EeldeNetherlands 4,1902,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4919,626
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3343,936
EnuguNigeria 8,8835,520
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7426,675
EvoraPortugal 4,9903,101
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9454,316
EkimcanRussia 6,3353,937
Elat’MaRussia 5,2353,253
ElistaRussia 6,1773,839
ErbogacenRussia 5,5693,461
EssejRussia 4,7602,958
Ed DueimSudan 9,0945,651
El FasherSudan 8,8605,505
El GeneinaSudan 8,7585,443
El ObeidSudan 9,0995,654
El ShowakSudan 9,1855,708
En NahudSudan 9,0775,641
EdirneTurkey 6,0453,757
ErzincanTurkey 6,7014,164
ErzurumTurkey 6,7304,182
EskisehirTurkey 6,3803,965
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3844,589
EntebbeUganda 10,5496,555
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5452,203
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6122,244
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8011,741
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1452,576
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6501,647
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1491,957
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,7512,331
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6672,900
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3512,083
Elko, NvUsa 4,0472,515
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,6702,281
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9651,842
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,1672,589
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6421,642
Erie, PaUsa 3,0011,865
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,6202,249
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0022,487
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8462,390
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3642,712
Eureka, SdUsa 2,9951,861
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8312,381
Evansville, InUsa 3,5452,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -