Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9534,942
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2443,880
HuamboAngola 11,2086,965
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2578,860
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,38110,179
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,39310,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1788,811
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2062,614
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1001,926
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7041,680
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6791,665
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8791,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7951,116
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0391,889
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2261,383
Hope, BcCanada 3,4342,134
HaikouChina 10,1576,312
HailarChina 6,8744,272
HamiChina 7,5564,695
HetanChina 8,0124,979
HavanaCuba 5,1353,191
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5503,449
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5683,460
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5513,449
HelwanEgypt 7,4184,610
HurguadaEgypt 7,7854,838
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9271,819
HelsinkiFinland 4,2082,615
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2062,614
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0916,892
HamburgGermany 4,2762,657
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2752,657
HannoverGermany 4,3702,715
HelgolandGermany 4,1452,576
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8573,018
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6294,119
HolsteinsborgGreenland 757470
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7254,800
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6744,768
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4401,516
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1376,299
HaifaIsrael 7,2494,505
HaboroJapan 7,1574,448
HachijojimaJapan 8,4155,229
HachinoheJapan 7,5774,708
HagiJapan 8,4045,223
HakodateJapan 7,4504,630
HamadaJapan 8,3425,184
HamamatsuJapan 8,2725,141
HikoneJapan 8,2395,120
HimejiJapan 8,3125,165
HiradoJapan 8,5435,309
HirooJapan 7,3524,569
HiroshimaJapan 8,3915,214
HitaJapan 8,5315,301
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6545,378
HunLibya 6,8944,284
HomboriMali 7,5974,721
HomalinMyanmar 9,5555,937
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4776,510
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3829,558
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5299,650
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9099,886
HororataNew Zealand 15,5179,642
HyderabadPakistan 9,0565,627
HuanucoPeru 8,7405,431
HelPoland 4,5142,805
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8054,229
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2513,263
HatangaRussia 4,3712,716
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4562,769
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7156,658
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0354,993
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1263,185
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4767,752
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0705,015
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6734,768
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4297,102
HalaibSudan 8,4045,222
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0825,644
HudeibaSudan 8,7855,459
HaparandaSweden 3,7022,300
HarnosandSweden 3,7732,345
HamaSyria 7,0754,397
HassakahSyria 7,0714,394
Hua HinThailand 10,9566,808
HakkariTurkey 7,0614,388
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8652,402
HersonUkraine 5,7653,583
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2963,291
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,6682,901
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7411,704
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,5772,223
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1811,977
Hart, MiUsa 2,8711,784
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,9721,847
Hartington, NeUsa 3,2682,031
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1192,560
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Hays, KsUsa 3,6972,297
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5322,816
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Helena, MtUsa 3,3372,073
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6552,271
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8022,363
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0362,508
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9412,449
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1842,600
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0691,907
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1941,985
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4682,155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0731,910
Holly, CoUsa 3,8852,414
Homer, AkUsa 3,7182,310
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2842,041
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6742,283
Horton, KsUsa 3,5382,198
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3942,109
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4502,144
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8101,746
Houma, LaUsa 4,5242,811
Houston, TexasUsa 4,5762,844
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4382,136
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9052,426
Huron, SdUsa 3,1101,933
HanoiVietnam 10,0406,239
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1776,946
HarareZimbabwe 12,3567,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -