Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dewar Lakes, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dewar Lakes, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dewar Lakes, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7504,194
In SalahAlgeria 6,5444,067
InnsbruckAustria 4,9213,058
IbiriteBrazil 10,0996,276
IguatuBrazil 8,6995,405
IlheusBrazil 9,6235,980
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4505,251
IndaialBrazil 10,7766,696
IpameriBrazil 9,7796,077
IraiBrazil 10,7576,685
IreceBrazil 9,1845,707
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3505,810
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0424,997
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1925,091
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8836,141
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2676,380
ItapevaBrazil 10,4556,497
ItirucuBrazil 9,4495,872
ItuacuBrazil 9,4715,885
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2116,346
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9711,225
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,181734
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4341,513
Iqaluit, NtCanada 557346
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,473915
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9196,164
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1056,901
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9158,647
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4383,379
IzobambaEcuador 7,6954,782
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3774,584
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2443,880
IoanninaGreece 6,0253,744
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 803499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8681,161
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5095,909
IranshahrIran 8,6625,383
IstranaItaly 5,1013,170
IidaJapan 8,1865,087
IizukaJapan 8,4975,280
IrakoJapan 8,2965,155
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5935,961
IrozakiJapan 8,2705,139
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6015,966
IshinomakiJapan 7,8094,852
IwamizawaJapan 7,2814,524
IzuharaJapan 8,4545,254
IrbidJordan 7,3074,541
IfraneMorocco 5,6033,482
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9379,904
IlorinNigeria 8,5555,316
InchonNorth Korea 8,1225,047
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5971,614
IslamabadPakistan 8,2695,138
IquitosPeru 8,0565,006
IloiloPhilippines 11,1246,913
IasiRomania 5,5403,443
IcaRussia 5,6873,534
IlirnejRussia 4,2392,634
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3633,954
IrkutskRussia 6,5654,079
Ivdel’Russia 5,1233,184
IbizaSpain 5,3343,314
IspartaTurkey 6,5854,092
IstanbulTurkey 6,2083,857
IzmirTurkey 6,3913,972
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2493,262
IzmailUkraine 5,7613,580
Imperial, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Independence, KsUsa 3,8332,382
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7461,706
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3412,076
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3582,087
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5451,581
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4652,775
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,1781,975
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6921,673
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9311,821
IsokaZambia 11,6117,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -